RACE 01 Primary Girls 1600m @ 12:00 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK
1
1          
Pos Bib Athlete School District Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 11 Bethan ADAMS Llangennech Dyfed 6:34 1 Dyfed 1 2 3 5 7 8 26
2 12 Lucy WINTLE Hafan Y Mor Dyfed 6:42 2 West Glam 4 6 9 10 12 14 55
3 2 Seren DAVIES Aberaeron Dyfed 6:45 3 Dyfed 11 13 15 17 21 25 102
4 21 Mai DAVIES  Bryniago  West Glam 6:51  
5 5 Maddy JAMES Lamphey Dyfed 6:58  
6 22 Macie WILLIAMS  Cwmrhydyceirw   West Glam 7:01 1st Team - Athletes: Dyfed (26Pts)
7 3 Bessy HILL Y Ddwylan Dyfed 7:02 11 Bethan ADAMS, Llangennech, (1) 6:34
8 18 Milly JOHN Llangynnwr Dyfed 7:03 12 Lucy WINTLE, Hafan Y Mor, (2) 6:42
9 31 Melissa DAVIES Penclawdd Primary West Glam 7:05 2 Seren DAVIES, Aberaeron, (3) 6:45
10 23 Sasha POWELL  St. Joseph's Clydach      West Glam 7:07 5 Maddy JAMES, Lamphey, (5) 6:58
11 19 Amy GREATRICK Johnstown Dyfed 7:09 3 Bessy HILL, Y Ddwylan, (7) 7:02
12 28 Caitlyn JONES Ysgol Lonlas  West Glam 7:16 18 Milly JOHN, Llangynnwr, (8) 7:03
13 14 Ffion OUSELEY Maenclochog Dyfed 7:18 2nd Team - Athletes: West Glam (55Pts)
14 26 Lola THAIR Pontardawe   West Glam 7:21 21 Mai DAVIES , Bryniago , (4) 6:51
15 16 Megan ROBERTS Gorslas Dyfed 7:22 22 Macie WILLIAMS , Cwmrhydyceirw  , (6) 7:01
16 33 Olivia MACKEY Newton Primary West Glam 7:23 31 Melissa DAVIES, Penclawdd Primary, (9) 7:05
17 20 Jess MELLALIEU Gelli Aur Dyfed 7:24 23 Sasha POWELL , St. Joseph's Clydach     , (10) 7:07
18 34 Annalise COOPER Ysgol Lonlas  West Glam 7:26 28 Caitlyn JONES, Ysgol Lonlas , (12) 7:16
19 27 Caitlyn EVANS Sketty Primary School West Glam 7:35 26 Lola THAIR, Pontardawe  , (14) 7:21
20 25 Daisy BOTTRILL Ysgol Brynymor  West Glam 7:37 3rd Team - Athletes: Dyfed (102Pts)
21 7 Katy DAVIES Cleddau Reach Dyfed 7:42 19 Amy GREATRICK, Johnstown, (11) 7:09
22 36 Amelia HUSSELL St. Joseph's, Port Talbot West Glam 7:44 14 Ffion OUSELEY, Maenclochog, (13) 7:18
23 30 Jodie PARFITT St. Joseph's Clydach      West Glam 7:47 16 Megan ROBERTS, Gorslas, (15) 7:22
24 29 Sophie MORRIS Pontarddulais Primary  West Glam 7:48 20 Jess MELLALIEU, Gelli Aur, (17) 7:24
25 13 Sophia REID-THOMAS Llangunnor Dyfed 7:49 7 Katy DAVIES, Cleddau Reach, (21) 7:42
26 32 Roxy CH'NG Bishopston Primary West Glam 7:54 13 Sophia REID-THOMAS, Llangunnor, (25) 7:49
27 24 Emily JONES Brynmill  Primary   School   West Glam 7:57
28 35 Ava EVANS St. Joseph's Clydach      West Glam 8:42