RACE 03 U15G (Junior Girls) 4090m @ 12:30 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
12:30 Race 03-U15G-Junior Girls
4090m 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Score Pos
England Schools   2 3 4 6 7 8 30 15 1
Scotland Schools 1 10 13 14 15 20 73 14 2
Wales Schools   11 16 17 19 22 23 108 13 3
Ireland Schools   5 12 18 21 27 28 111 12 4
RACE 03 U15G (Junior Girls) Winning team England Schools 30 points Finishers 31
Race 03-U15G-Junior Girls
POS BIB NAME School Country PERF POINTS
1 330 Lily-Jane EVANS HAGGERTY Kelvinside Academy Scotland Schools 15:07 1
2 121 Sian HESLOP Fallibroome Academy England Schools 15:13 2
3 128 Caitlin ROBINSON St Edward's College England Schools 15:26 3
4 122 Bethany COOK Moira House England Schools 15:37 4
5 89 Aimee HAYDE St. Mary's, Newport Ireland Schools 15:39 5
6 124 Emily SHAW Sherborne Preparatory School England Schools 15:39 6
7 125 Jodie HILL Tapton School England Schools 15:43 7
8 127 Jane WILLIAMSON Royal Masonic School for Girls England Schools 15:51 8
9 126 Ava WHITE Sacred Heart High School England Schools 15:52  
10 390 Rosie DAVIDSON Wellington School Scotland Schools 15:58 10
11 1 Aimee CALLOW Bro Edern Wales Schools 16:00 11
12 90 Amelia KANE Strathearn, Belfast Ireland Schools 16:02 12
13 350 Pippa CARCAS George Heriot's School Scotland Schools 16:03 13
14 340 Isla CALVERT Linlithgow Academy Scotland Schools 16:11 14
15 380 Kate RICHARDSON Eastwood High School Scotland Schools 16:18 15
16 2 Orla DAVIES Myddleton College Wales Schools 16:19 16
17 3 Ashleigh WILLIS Olchfa Wales Schools 16:20 17
18 92 Aine KIRWAN Loreto Kilkenny Ireland Schools 16:24 18
19 4 Ella MORGAN St. John's Wales Schools 16:28 19
20 400 Hannah ANDERSON Strathaven Academy Scotland Schools 16:41 20
21 91 Neasa REILLY St. Vincents, Dundalk Ireland Schools 16:44 21
22 7 Daisy THOMPSON Bro Dinefwr Wales Schools 16:50 22
23 5 Samia JONES Syr Hugh Owen Wales Schools 16:52 23
24 123 Alexandra SCRIVENER The Cotswold School England Schools 16:53  
25 8 Eden WILLIAMS Whitchurch Wales Schools 17:06  
26 370 Alisha SIVELL Gryffe High School Scotland Schools 17:15  
27 93 Beatrice DRUMMOND Athlone Community College Ireland Schools 17:17 27
28 94 Libby MALONEY Assumption Grammar Sch, B'Hinch Ireland Schools 17:28 28
29 95 Shannon COTTER Coachford College, Cork  Ireland Schools 17:38  
30 6 Rheagan EDWARDS Sir Richard Gwyn Wales Schools 17:51  
31 96 Aela STEWART Lumen Christi, Derry Ireland Schools 18:03