RACE 04 U15B (Junior Boys) 4610m @ 12:50 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
12:50 Race 04-U15B-Junior Boys
4610m 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Score Pos
England Schools   1 2 3 4 5 6 21 15 1
Ireland Schools   9 11 12 16 17 27 92 14 2
Wales Schools   8 13 15 18 19 21 94 13 3
Scotland Schools 14 20 22 23 24 26 129 12 4
Race 04 U15B (Junior Boys) Winning team England Schools 21 points Finishers 32
Race 04-U15B-Junior Boys
POS BIB NAME School Country PERF POINTS
1 129 Tommy DAWSON Garforth Academy England Schools 14:56 1
2 131 Ethan HUSEY St John Fisher England Schools 15:04 2
3 135 Oliver BRIGHT Sedgehill School England Schools 15:07 3
4 134 Fraser GORDON Hugh Christie Technology College England Schools 15:18 4
5 132 Harley NORMAN Whitgift School England Schools 15:26 5
6 130 Mohamed ALI Dormers Wells England Schools 15:28 6
7 136 Angus WILLIAM Dr. Challoner's Grammar School England Schools 15:30  
8 13 Joseph REARDON Rhydywaun Wales Schools 15:35 8
9 97 Sean DONOGHUE St. Declans C.B.S. Ireland Schools 15:38 9
10 133 Jaden KENNEDY Ernest Bevin College England Schools 15:43  
11 99 Matthew WHELAN Naas C.B.S. Ireland Schools 15:43 11
12 98 Seanie DALTON Malahide Community School Ireland Schools 15:44 12
13 12 Jacob REYNOLDS Y Gwyndy Wales Schools 15:50 13
14 41 Harry HENRIKSEN George Heriot's School Scotland Schools 15:57 14
15 14 Lloyd SHEPPARD Blackwood Wales Schools 16:00 15
16 102 Cillian JORDAN Colaiste Einde, Galway  Ireland Schools 16:04 16
17 100 Michael MORGAN Summerhill College, Sligo Ireland Schools 16:07 17
18 10 Mike SPILL Friars Wales Schools 16:11 18
19 11 James JONES Argoed Wales Schools 16:11 19
20 43 Blair MILNE Milne's High School Scotland Schools 16:14 20
21 16 Finley HINES Ystalyfera Wales Schools 16:19 21
22 44 Hugh MORROW St Thomas of Aquin's HS Scotland Schools 16:20 22
23 42 David ADDISON George Watson's College Scotland Schools 16:24 23
24 47 Ben SANDILANDS Balwearie High School Scotland Schools 16:26 24
25 9 Osian PERRIN St. Gerrard's Wales Schools 16:37  
26 46 Joshua MILNE Milne's High School Scotland Schools 16:45 26
27 104 Sean MCGINLEY St. Eunans College, Letterkenny Ireland Schools 16:47 27
28 101 Joseph WYNNE HAYNES Armagh Royal School Ireland Schools 16:49  
29 48 Ben HENDERSON Perth High School Scotland Schools 16:51  
30 45 Jack PATTON St Columba's School Scotland Schools 16:53  
31 15 Iori HUMPHREYS Pembroke Wales Schools 16:57  
32 103 Daragh CARTER Mount Temple, Dublin  Ireland Schools 16:59