RACE 05 U17W (Middle Girls) 4610m @ 1:10 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
13:10 Race 05-U17W-Middle Girls
4610m 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Score Pos
England Schools   1 2 3 4 5 10 25 15 1
Scotland Schools 6 9 12 13 18 20 78 14 2
Wales Schools   7 16 17 19 24 27 110 13 3
Ireland Schools   8 15 21 22 23 25 114 12 4
Race 05 U17W (Middle Girls) Winning team England Schools 25 points Finishers 32
Race 05-U17W-Middle Girls
POS BIB NAME School Country PERF POINTS
1 137 Olivia MASON Keswick School, Cumbria England Schools 16:07 1
2 138 Claudia LANCE JONES St Catherine's Preparatory School England Schools 16:14 2
3 143 Emily WILLIAMS Northampton School for Girls England Schools 16:16 3
4 139 Charlotte ALEXANDER Woldingham School England Schools 16:27 4
5 140 Anna SMITH Southwell Minster School England Schools 16:29 5
6 49 Cera GEMMELL North Berwick High School Scotland Schools 16:32 6
7 17 Mia ROBERTS Brynhyfyd Wales Schools 16:35 7
8 105 Sarah HEALY Holy Child Killiney Ireland Schools 16:37 8
9 50 Heather BARNES Mearns Castle High School Scotland Schools 16:56 9
10 141 Jessica MITCHELL Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls England Schools 17:02 10
11 144 Tia WILSON Mark Rutherford School,  England Schools 17:05  
12 51 Jessica MACLEOD The Royal High School Scotland Schools 17:06 12
13 53 Lynn MCKENNA Williamwood High School Scotland Schools 17:18 13
14 142 Keely HODGKINSON Fredlongworth High School England Schools 17:23  
15 106 Laura HAYES Loreto Fermoy Ireland Schools 17:38 15
16 18 Eluned KING Gwyr Wales Schools 17:43 16
17 19 Carys BILL Plasmawr Wales Schools 17:50 17
18 52 Grace WHELAN Milne's High School Scotland Schools 17:55 18
19 20 Kiara FRIZELLE Cathedral Wales Schools 17:57 19
20 54 Charlotte MCKENNA Williamwood High School Scotland Schools 18:02 20
21 111 Niamh HEANEY Dean Maguire College Ireland Schools 18:10 21
22 108 Niamh CARR Loreto Coleraine Ireland Schools 18:18 22
23 110 Aisling MOHAN Mount Sackville, Dublin Ireland Schools 18:21 23
24 21 Gracie WHEETER Pontypridd High Wales Schools 18:25 24
25 107 Annie MCEVOY Loreto Kilkenny Ireland Schools 18:28 25
26 56 Sofia KIRKPATRICK Hutchesons' Grammar School Scotland Schools 18:31  
27 23 Mollie JONES Ysgol Bae Baglan Wales Schools 18:35 27
28 22 Laura SHARP Mold Alun Wales Schools 18:39  
29 109 Danielle DONEGAN Sacred Heart, Tullamore Ireland Schools 18:49  
30 112 Ciara O'RAWE Dominicain College, Belfast Ireland Schools 19:08  
31 55 Nuala MCCHEYNE Dunoon Grammar School Scotland Schools 19:56  
32 24 Alice EVANS Thomas Picton Wales Schools 19:57