RACE 06 U17M (Middle Boys) 6260m @ 1:35 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
13:35 Race 06-U17M-Middle Boys
6260m 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Score Pos
England Schools   2 3 4 5 6 8 28 15 1
Ireland Schools   1 7 11 13 14 16 62 14 2
Wales Schools   12 15 17 18 22 27 111 13 3
Scotland Schools 19 20 23 24 25 26 137 12 4
Race 06 U17M (Middle Boys) Winning team England Schools 28 points Finishers 32
Race 06-U17M-Middle Boys
POS BIB NAME School Country PERF POINTS
1 113 Darragh MCELHINNEY Colaiste Pobail, Bheanntrai Ireland Schools 19:05 1
2 147 Lachlan WELLINGTON Cams Hill School England Schools 19:19 2
3 145 Zakariya MAHAMED Cantell School England Schools 19:34 3
4 149 Joshua DICKINSON Hill House School England Schools 19:39 4
5 151 Connor BENTLEY Adams' Grammar School England Schools 19:44 5
6 150 Sam HART St Bartholemew's England Schools 19:51 6
7 114 Keelan KILREHIL Colaiste Iascaigh, Sligo Ireland Schools 19:52 7
8 152 Alex EDIKER Brookfield Community School England Schools 19:53 8
9 146 Joseph OWEN The Latymer School England Schools 20:02  
10 148 Thomas KEEN Linton Village College England Schools 20:09  
11 120 Christopher O'REILLY Douglas Community School Ireland Schools 20:18 11
12 26 Nathan JONES Bishopston Wales Schools 20:25 12
13 115 Shay MCEVOY St. Kierans College, Kilkenny Ireland Schools 20:27 13
14 116 Shane COFFEY Naas C.B.S. Ireland Schools 20:32 14
15 25 James PENROSE Wycliff Wales Schools 20:34 15
16 119 Thomas CONNELLY C.B.S. Cork Ireland Schools 20:41 16
17 27 Ethan ACKROYD Mold Alun Wales Schools 20:45 17
18 32 Louis SPENCER Stanwell Wales Schools 20:47 18
19 70 Andrew ROLLAND Stewart's Melville College Scotland Schools 20:52 19
20 74 James GILLON Carluke High School Scotland Schools 20:54 20
21 118 Thomas DEVANEY St. Geralds Castlebar  Ireland Schools 20:55  
22 29 Larry RYAN Radyr Wales Schools 20:55 22
23 73 Craig KENNEDY Park Mains High School Scotland Schools 20:56 23
24 75 Keir HOWLIESON Bannockburn High School Scotland Schools 21:00 24
25 69 Cameron WATSON Clydeview Academy Scotland Schools 21:02 25
26 71 Andrew MACANGUS Gryffe High School Scotland Schools 21:04 26
27 31 Cedol DAFYDD Tryfan Wales Schools 21:12 27
28 76 Ben MACMILLAN Beaconhurst School Scotland Schools 21:26  
29 72 Sunny MCGRATH Banff Academy Scotland Schools 21:54  
30 28 Tomos REES Dyffryn Aman Wales Schools 21:58  
31 117 Jake MCCARTHY Pobailscoil na Trionoide, Youghal  Ireland Schools 22:05  
32 30 Ben THOMAS Strade Wales Schools 22:24