RACE 07 U20W (Senior Girls) 5220m @ 2:00 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
14:00 Race 07-U20W-Senior Girls
5220m     1   2   3   Points Score Pos
England   2   3   5   10 15 1
Scotland Schools 1   6   7   14 14 2
Scotland   4   12   20   36 13 3
Midland Counties 11   13   16   40 12 4
North of England 10   15   21   46 11 5
Wales     14   17   19   50 10 6
Wales Schools   24   25   26   75 9 7
Northern Ireland 23   29   30   82 8 8
Race 07 U20W (Senior Girls) Winning team England 10 points Finishers 32
Race 07-U20W-Senior Girls
POS BIB NAME School/Club Country PERF POINTS
1 77 Erin WALLACE Eastwood High School Scotland Schools 19:18 1
2 209 Abbie DONNELLY Lincoln Wellington AC England 19:27 2
3 208 Niamnh BROWN Aldershot, Farnham & Dist AC England 19:35 3
4 177 Anna TAIT Victoria Park City of Glasgow Scotland 19:37 4
5 211 Bella WILLIAMS Lincoln Wellington AC England 19:42 5
6 78 Lauren DICKSON Boroughmuir High School Scotland Schools 19:53 6
7 80 Kate GALLAGHER Stirling High School Scotland Schools 19:58 7
8 210 Phillipa STONE Middlesborough AC England 20:04  
9 79 Clare STEWART Mackie Academy Scotland Schools 20:06  
10 240 Hannah DELANEY Liverpool Harriers North of England 20:11 10
11 225 Lucy HOLT Notts AC Midland Counties 20:13 11
12 178 Catriona GRAVES Garscube Scotland 20:16 12
13 224 Fian SWEENEY Birchfield Harriers Midland Counties 20:26 13
14 161 Abbie WILLIAMS Pembrokeshire Harriers Wales 20:35 14
15 243 Imani WILSON Hallamshire Harriers North of England 20:45 15
16 226 Georgina CURRY Royal Sutton Coldfield Midland Counties 20:47 16
17 160 Naomi REID Cardiff AAC Wales 20:48 17
18 81 Constance NANKIVELL Tain Royal Academy Scotland Schools 20:52  
19 163 Izzy PARRY-JONES Cwmbran Harriers Wales 21:00 19
20 176 Sarah DEMPSEY Kilbarchan Scotland 21:12 20
21 241 Sarah STOCKMAN Macclesfield Harriers North of England 21:16 21
22 227 Dani ROWLINSON Wolverhampton and Bilston Midland Counties 21:19  
23 194 Rebekah NIXON Dromore Northern Ireland 21:25 23
24 38 Annabell MAQUEEN Creuddyn Wales Schools 21:26 24
25 34 Bethan EVANS Y Pant Wales Schools 21:36 25
26 35 Isobel DODD Brynteg Wales Schools 21:49 26
27 37 Eabha ROBERTS Syr Thomas Jones Wales Schools 21:57  
28 36 Rhiannon KAMINK Creuddyn Wales Schools 21:58  
29 192 Toni MOORE Omagh Northern Ireland 22:27 29
30 195 Rioghnach CATNEY North Down Northern Ireland 22:48 30
31 162 Martha OWEN Deeside AAC Wales 23:27  
32 193 Laura GARDINER East Down Northern Ireland 24:12