RACE 08 U20M (Senior Boys) 7100m @ 2:25 PM
2017 S.I.A.B & HOME COUNTRIES
CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH, MARGAM PARK            
14:25 Race 08-U20M-Senior Boys
7100m     1   2   3   Points Score Pos
England   1   2   3   6 15 1
Scotland   5   7   12   24 14 2
Wales     8   10   16   34 13 3
North of England 11   14   19   44 12 4
Scotland Schools 9   17   20   46 11 5
Wales Schools   4   21   24   49 10 6
Midland Counties 15   18   22   55 9 7
Northern Ireland 23   30       2 2 8
Race 08 U20M (Senior Boys) Winning team England 6 points Finishers 33
Race 08-U20M-Senior Boys
POS BIB NAME School/Club Country PERF POINTS
1 213 Ellis CROSS Aldershot, Farnham & Dist AC England 22:22 1
2 212 Gus COCKLE Aldershot, Farnham & Dist AC England 22:31 2
3 215 Petros SURAFEL Enfield & Haringey AC England 22:37 3
4 39 Jake HEYWARD Llanishen Wales Schools 22:50 4
5 183 Logan REES Fife Scotland 22:57 5
6 214 Thomas MORTIMER Stroud & Dist AC England 23:07  
7 180 Broc DRURY Aberdeen Scotland 23:22 7
8 167 Matthew WILLIS Wrexham AAC Wales 23:32 8
9 83 Joe ARTHUR George Watson's College Scotland Schools 23:39 9
10 166 Ciaran LEWIS Cardiff AAC Wales 23:43 10
11 245 Harry POWELL Kingston upon Hull North of England 23:46 11
12 181 Euan GILLHAM Kilbarchan Scotland 23:50 12
13 182 Jamie WILLIAMSON Springburn Scotland 23:52  
14 246 Joshua SCHOFIELD City of York North of England 23:54 14
15 230 Shaun EVANS Royal Sutton Coldfield Midland Counties 24:02 15
16 165 Gareth GRIFFITHS Tipton Harriers Wales 24:07 16
17 85 Gavin SMITH Stonelaw High School Scotland Schools 24:09 17
18 228 Oliver PAULIN Coventry Godiva Midland Counties 24:13 18
19 244 Joe MASSINGHAM Rotherham North of England 24:16 19
20 84 Tristan REES St Leonards School Scotland Schools 24:39 20
21 40 Matthew WILLIAMS Milford Haven Wales Schools 24:40 21
22 229 James MCCRAE Nene Valley Midland Counties 24:41 22
23 196 Craig MCMEECHAN North Down Northern Ireland 24:46 23
24 41 Elliot LAWRENCE St. Joseph's Wales Schools 24:49 24
25 86 Anthony ADDISON George Watson's College Scotland Schools 24:59  
26 88 Jamie MACKINNON Jordanhill School Scotland Schools 25:11  
27 164 Oliver DICKINSON Wells City Wales 25:25  
28 231 Alex RILEY Mansfield Harriers Midland Counties 25:31  
29 43 Thomas JONES Bro Myrddin Wales Schools 25:44  
30 197 Tom BAIRD City of Lisburn Northern Ireland 26:01 30
31 44 Sam JOHNSON Creuddyn Wales Schools 26:03  
32 42 Jac SMITH Gartholwg Wales Schools 26:26  
33 87 Robbie SMITH Bearsden Academy Scotland Schools 28:37